CV

Residences, Grant, Price

2020

01.01 – 01.06 Contemporary Art Center Villa Arson, curators Eric Mangion and Jérôme Mauche, Nice
10 – 14.03 Maison des Arts de Malakoff, curator Florian Gaité, Malakoff
01.08 – 01.09 Le Centre, curator Marion Hamard, Cotonou, Bénin

2019

Nominated for Bernard Heidsieck’s Price – Centre Pompidou
2 – 22.12 Lettrétage, project Gesture and Poetry with the japanese poet Tomomi Adachi, Berlin, Germany
22.06 – 22.09 Fonds Leclerc, curating Christian Alandete, Landerneau, France
02.07 – 06.09 Les Ateliers Vortex, project L’état des formes en présence, Dijon, France
18 – 31.05 Contemporary Art Museum of Lyon, project Unchorus, curating Matthieu Lelièvre, Lyon, France
2 – 23.02 Villa Marie Vassilieff, project Sonor K, curating Mélanie Bouteloup and Nikolay Smirnov, Paris, France
20.01 – 31.06 Departemental device Hisse et Oh, project Babel Babel, nursery La Motte, Saint Ouen, France

2018

Winner of the price AWARE, Archives of Women Artits Researsh and Exhibitions
01.06.17 – 01.05 grant from CNAP (National Art Center of Art), project šaddat
1.03 – 1.10 fondation Cultural Center Karlsruhe project Remixx, curator Marlène Rigler, Germany
du 15.03 – 15.06.18 residency in CNCM (National Center of Musical Creation) Espace Césaré, project šaddat, Reims, France

2017

Winner of the Performance Price of Salon de la Jeune Création
01.11-20.12 Mac Val, Art Contemporary Museum of Val-de-Marne, project Me, Myself and, curator Stéphanie Airaud, Vitry-sur-Seine, France
17.07 – 9.08  Ricklundgården Museum, projet šaddat, Saxnäs, Sweden
01.01 – 01.04 Contemporay Art Center La Galerie, project Superformer(s), Noisy Le Sec, France

2016

01.06 – 31.08 Contemporay Art Center Synagogue de Delme, project Abécédaire vocal, Delme, France
01.06 – 31.12 Hospital of Garches, project Hôpital écriture sonore, Garches, France
25 – 31.07 european trip in cultural center Stanica and galery +-0,0, Zilina, Slovakia
01.06.15 – 30.06.16 Contemporay Art center Khiasma, project Lignes d’Erres, Les Lilas, France
03.01 – 15.05 Performance Center Le Générateur, project L’Office des Présages, Gentilly, France

2015

02. 02 – 27. 04. 2015 Gallery La Box, projet Animal Mimesis, national art school of Bourges, France
14.04 – 10.05.2015 Performance Center Le Générateur, project En regardant le ciel with the buto dancer Maki Watanabe, Gentilly, France
15. 09. 2014 – 15. 01. 2015  Contemporay Art Center Le 116, project Mémoire Palace, le 116, Montreuil, France

Performances

2020

19.03 Babel Babel, during the Festival of poetry and performance Les Bruissonantes, Toulouse
14.03 Eden / B4, curator Florian Gaité, Maison des Arts of Malakoff
07.03 Meat Me, during the festival «Artdanthé», Theatre of Vanves
08.02 SHOUT!, curators Karine Tissot and Barbara Polla, CACY – Contemporary Art Center of Yverdon-les-Bains, Switzerland

2019

14.12 In Be Twin with Tomomi Adachi (sound poetry), Lettrétage, Berlin, Germany
20.11 Sweet Idol, curator Claire Moulène, During the Banquet of the exhibition « French Scene, Futur, ancien, Fugitif », Palais de Tokyo, Paris
09.11 HypnoQueen, curator Vanessa Desclaux, FRAC Nouvelle-Aquitaine MÉCA, Bordeaux
27.10 XTNDD Matter with Guillaume Constantin (sculpture), Les Instants Chavirés, Montreuil
09.10 Babel Babel, curator Fabienne Bideaud, gallery GAMU, Prague, Czek Republic
21.09 Wunder K, commissaire Christian Alandete, Fonds Leclerc, Landerneau
12.09 Meat Me, during the exhibition « Bacon en toutes lettres », curator Jean-Max Colard, Centre Pompidou, Paris
26.06 Babel Babel, Maison de la poésie, Paris, France
07.06
Unchorus, curator Matthieu Lelièvre, Contemporary Art Museum of Lyon, France
13.05
Babel Babel, during «à l’improviste», National radio France Musique
27.04 
Babel Babel, curators Eric Mangion and Patrizio Pertilini, Palais de Tokyo, Paris, France
17.04 Vocal Abecedarium, curator Hubert Colas, Montévidéo, Marseille
16.04 improvisation with permanent collection of National Modern Art Museum Centre Pompidou, curator Eloïse Gunéard, Centre Pompidou, Paris
9.04 Vestiges de Roncevaux, Contemporary Art Center of Geneva, Genève, Switzerland
23.03 Sonor K, during the festival 100% Villette, La Villette, Paris, France
14.03 Stellar Acoustic Station, during « biennale Circonférence », Contemporary Art Center Le Carré, Château-Gontier, France
23.02 Sonor K, Villa Marie Vassilieff, Paris, France
18.02 Hybird, curator Christian Alandete, Fondation Ricard, Paris, France
13.02 improvisation with the Aurore Thibout’s kimono, Musée de la Chasse, Paris, France
29.01 Hybird, curator Anne-Laure Belloc, L’adresse du Printemps de Septembre, Toulouse, France

2018

30.11 Faire Signe, during the festival «Attention Fragile», Contemporary Art Museum MAC VAL, Vitry-sur-Seine, France
09.11 Fabula with Joëlle Léandre (double bass), gallery Dohyang Lee, Paris, France
06.11 T(h)race, Galerie 0.15 // Essais Dynamiques, University of Lorraine, Metz, France
29.10 Remixx, curator Marlène Rigler, Espace Kohi, Karlsruhe, Germany
14.10 
U-Ululer, curators Erik Bullot and Benoît Hické, National Museum of Natural History, Paris, France
06.10 Magnetic Song, with Chloé Breillot (voice), Gallery Dohyang Lee, Paris
30.09 
Roncevaux remains, curator Jérôme Mauche from Ricard Fondation, festival Actoral, Marseille, France
8.09
 Vestiges de Roncevaux, curator Jérôme Mauche and Jean Max Colard, festival Extra, Centre Pompidou, Paris, France
28.06 Hybird, Kunstverein München, Munich, Germany
26.06 Hybird, curator Vittoria Matarrese, Palais de Tokyo, Paris, France
23.06 Hybird, curator Anne-Laure Chamboissier, Maison Max Ernst, Huismes, France
7.04 Madame V., la voyante et son double, festival Artdanthé, Vanves Theatre, France
24.03.18 Archivox, Contemporary Art Center Albert Chanot, Clamart, France
11.02 HypnoQueen, FRAC Champagne Ardennes, Reims, France
16.01 Archivox, during the Ali Kazma’s exhibition Souterrain, Jeu de Paume, Paris, France
12.01 Superformer(s) #3, Gallery of the National Theatre Le Granit, Belfort, France

2017 

19.12 E.V.E – Empathic Virtual Entity, MAC VAL, Contemporary Art Museum of Val-de-Marne, Vitry-sur-Seine, France
2.12 Madame V., Contemporary Art Center Maison des arts de Malakoff, France
24.11 Abécédaire Vocal, during « 25 years of DCA », Palais de Tokyo, Paris
17.11 Hybird, during « Carte blanche to Ali Kazma », Le Silencio, Paris, France
10.11.17 Mémoire Palace, with Mounir Fatmi and Paul Ardenne, café Le Lyrique, Place Neuve, Genève, Switzeland
11.11 U-Ululer, during the Laurent Perbos’s vernissage, Café Remor, Genève, Switzerland
22.10 HypnoQueen with Julien Desprez (electric guitar), Le Générateur, Gentilly, France
19.10  Superformer(s) #3, Palais de la découverte, during « parade for FIAC », Paris, France
3.10 L’office des présages, National Theatre Le Granit, Belfort
2.09 Hybird, Traditionnal Art Museum Albert-et-Félicie Demard, Champlitte, France
7.08 T(h)race, Ricklundgården museum, Saxnäs, Sweden
16.07 Superformer(s) #3, Young Creation Show, Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac, Pantin, France
20.05 Mémoire Palace, Ingres Museum, Montauban, France
29.04 Superformer(s), Gallery l’H, Valenciennes, France
7.03 T(h)race,  performance festival « Locus Métropole », contemporay art center La Kunsthalle, Mulhouse, France
08.04 Superformer(s), CAC la Galerie, Noisy-le-Sec, France

2013-16

2.12.16 Animal Mimesis, La Maison de la Poésie, Paris, France
19.10.16  Abécédaire Vocal, la Marbrerie, Montreuil, France
08.06.16 T(h)race, colloquium Voice-Psychanalyse « universal day of the voice », University Paris Diderot, Paris, France
21.05.16 Animal Mimesis, « afternoon performance», young creation show of Montrouge, France
10.04.16 Animal Mimesis, festival « MV », Les Ateliers Vortex, Dijon, France
19.03.16 L’office des présages, Le Générateur, Gentilly, France
30.09.15 Madame V., festival « Relectures », Espace Khiasma, Les Lilas, France
11.06.15 T(hrace), exhibition « Odradek », Les Instants Chavirés, Montreuil, France
30.05.15 Aoïde, festival « La voix est libre », Theatre Bouffes du Nord, Paris, France
05.05.15 En regardant le ciel, Gallery du jour – Agnès B, Paris, France
10.01.15 Mémoire Palace, Contemporary Art Center Le 116, Montreuil, France
22.03.14 Aoïde, « Performances of marsh », Le Générateur, Gentilly, France
29.06.13 Fabula, Art Center Bétonsalon, Paris, France

Exhibitions

2020

24.01 – 07.03 Collective exhibition A voix haute, curator Ninon Duhamel, Contemporary Art Center La Graineterie, Houilles
26.05 – 26.06 Solo show Orpheus Collective, La Pop, Paris
30.06 – 24.09 Duo show with the choregrapher Joao Fiadeiro, curators Eric Mangion and Jérôme Mauche, National Contemporary Art Center La Villa Arson, Nice
01.09 – 01.11 Collective exhibition, curator Marion Hamard, Contemporary Art Center Le Centre, Cotonou, Benin
06.09 – 05.10 Solo show, curator Bettie Nin, Contemporary Art Center La Traverse, Alfortville

2019

08.10 – 10.11 collective «Incarner la révolution  », curating Fabienne Bidaud, Prague, Czech Republic
06.09 – 05.10 solo show « L’état des formes en présence  », les Ateliers Vortex, Dijon
01.06 – 13.10 collective « Some of us  » , curating Jérôme Cotinet-Alphaize, Kunstwerk Carlshütte, Büdelsdorf, Germany
21.03 – 12.05 collective « Liberated Voice, Sound Poetry »,curators Eric Mangion and Patrizio Pertilini, Palais de Tokyo, Paris
08.03 – 07.07 collective « Storytelling », curator Matthieu Lelièvre, Contemporary Art Museum – MAC Lyon, Lyon
17.01 – 19.03 collective « Mains gantées et pieds bottés : représentations d’armées de femmes et corps collectifs féminins », curator Lise Lerichomme, Cabinet du livre d’artiste, University Rennes 2, Rennes

2018

06.10 – 17.11 solo show Hinterland, Gallery Dohyang Lee, Paris
31.10 collective exhibition Regards sur la performance, curator Madeleine Filippi, Art Center Le Centre, Cotonou, Benin
19.06 – 2.09 collective exhibition Reconstructing Eden, Ferenczi museumi centrum, curator Barbara Polla, Szentendre, Hongrie
23.06 – 5.11 collective exhibitionVoices, curator Anne-Laure Chamboissier, Maison Max Ernst, Huismes
24.06 – 2.09 collective exhibition Chut… Ecoutez ça a déjà commencé, curator Leïla Simon, Art Space Contemporain Les Roches, Le Chambon-sur-Lignon
7 – 24.06 collective exhibition La perpétuité du Chiffre 2, du mythe de l’androgyne au cyborg, curator Cellules Capiteuses, La ville en bois, Nantes
27.01 – 25.03 solo show Hypnorama, Contemporary Art Center Albert Chanot, curator Madeleine Mathé, Clamart
24.01 – 15.03. exhibition of the AWARE price, with Vera Molnar, invited by Géraldine Gourbe, les Archives Nationales, Paris
3.10.17 – 26.06 collective exhibition « Et, toujours, ils tiennent le monde », Galerie de la Scène Nationale Le Granit, curator Mickaël Roy, Belfort

2017

21.04 – 3.09 collective exhibition « Tous, des sang-mêlés », curating Franck Lamy, Mac-Val, art contemporary museum of Val-de-Marne, Vitry-sur-Seine
07.07 – 8.08 young creation show Jeune Création, galerie Thaddaeus Ropac, Pantin
24.09.16 – 15.07 collective exhibition « Tes mains dans mes chaussures », curating Vanessa Desclos et Emilie Renard, la Galerie CAC de Noisy-le-Sec

2012-16

16.09 – 16.12.16 solo show « Abécédaire Vocal » in la Marbrerie
04.05 – 31.05.16 young creation show of Montrouge, curating Ami Barak et Marie Gautier Le Beffroi, Montrouge
30.05 – 5.07.2015 collective exhibition, « Odradek », curating Flora Katz et Mikaela Assolent, les Instants Chavirés, Montreuil
17.10.2014 – 17.01.2015 collective exhibition, « Re-former le monde visible », curating Marlène Rigler, le 116, Montreuil
8. 11 – 20. 12. 2013 collective exhibition « Something more than a succesion of notes », curating Mélanie Bouteloup, Justina M. Barnicke Gallery, Toronto, Canada
20. 09 – 11. 10. 2013 collective exhibition « From the tower you can see the sea », curating Marx Geneix and Annabel Rioux, Friche la Belle de Mai, Marseille
20. 05 – 20. 07. 2013 collective exhibition « Something more than a succession of notes », curating Mélanie Bouteloup, Bétonsalon, Paris
04. 08 – 10. 08. 2012 collective exhibition « E. I know it begins with E », curating Flora Katz, North end studio, Detroit, USA

Improvisations / concerts

2020

10 – 11.01 Abbaye de Royaumont, interpreter of Carol Robinson’s composition Facette, Asnières-sur-Oise

2019

21.12 Improvisation with the experimental music collective COAX, Les Instants Chavirés, Montreuil
31.05 Remains of Roncevaux with Julien Desprez (electric guitar), festival Bordures, Rennes
13.05 solo voice, France Musique, Maison de la radio, Paris
27.03 improvisation with Jean-Jacques Birgé (electronic) and Mathias Lévy (violon), Paris
27.01 concert video Johtolatwith Serge Teyssot Gay (electric guitar) and Marie-Suzanne de Loye (viola di gamba), Lieu Multiple, Poitiers

2018

24.11 improvisation voice and accordeon, invited by Fairplay and Méryll Ampe, Pas si loin, Aubervilliers
09.11 
Fabula with Joëlle Léandre (double bass), galerie Dohyang Lee, Paris
06.07 improvisation voice and accordeon, during « carte blanche à Serge Teyssot-Gay », Bourg-en-Bresse
13.06 concert-video Johtolat, with Serge Teyssot-Gay (electric guitar) et Marie-Suzanne de Loye (viola di gambe), festival « La Magnifique Avant-Garde », Quartier Libre, Reims
24.03 improvisation with Jean-Luc Guionnet (saxophone), Contemporary Art Center Albert Chanot, Clamart
24.02 improvisation with Lars Joran Ulander (saxophone), Ricklundgarden Museum, Saxnas, Sweden
07.01 – 21.12 interpreter of the show A vos saveurs, with Maxime Echardour and Corentin Mariller (drums), Karl Naeglen (musical composition) et Laurent Dupont (staging)

2017

18.11 Animal K + Serge Tessyot-Gay, festival Jazz and Klezmer, Synagogue Copernic, Paris
12.11 Animal K, Contemporay Art Center La Synagogue de Delme
09.11 improvisation during the release of the Barbara Polla’s book Femmes hors normes, café le Lyrique, Geneva, Switzeland
30.08 improvisation with Meaghan Burke (cello,voice), La Marbrerie, Montreuil
12.08 Animal K, invited by cultural center Stanica, Zilina, Slovakia
14.07 Animal K, festival « Jazz à Luz », Luz-Saint-Sauveur
30.06 interpreter of Home written by the composers Jean-Luc Guionnet and Eric La Casa, CNCM National Center of Musical Creation La Muse en Circuit,16-18 Rue Marcelin Berthelot, Alfortville
20.05 performance Vestiges de Roncevaux with Julien Desprez (electric guitar) in « La nuit des musées à Montauban », Musée Ingres, 19 Rue de l’Hôtel de ville, 82000 Montauban
9.05 Animal K + Serge Teyssot-Gay, festival « La Voix est Libre », Cirque Electrique, Paris
2.05 improvisation with Antoine Schmitt and Garth Knox, festival ((OW-AO))#4, Le Générateur, Gentilly
16.02 Animal K + Serge Teyssot-Gay, la Marbrerie, Montreuil

2016

27.10 Animal K + Lotus Edde Khouri (dancer and choregraphe), la Marbrerie, Montreuil
9.10 Animal K + Hélène Breschand (harp, voice), festival « l’Atelier fait son cirque », atelier du plateau, Paris
27.06 Animal K + Serge Teyssot-Gay (electric guitar), jewish music festival, Point Ephémère, Paris
26.06 Animal K, festival « théâtre au jardin », Montreuil
05.06 improvisation with Hélène de Vallombreuse and her parrots, festival « Grandville », Saint Mandé
13.05 Animal K festival « La Voix est libre », le Cirque Electrique, Paris
11 et 12.05 improvisation with Bruno Chevillon (bass), Lynn Cassiers (voice, electronics) et Alexandra Grimal (saxophone), festival mute cinema d’Anères
20 – 21.01 residency with the clowns Ludor Citrik et Camille Perrin,  Animakt, Saulx-les-Chartreux

2015

08.10 improvisation with Pierrick Hardy (guitar) and Pierre Tereygeol  (electric guitar), festival « l’Atelier fait son cirque », atelier du Plateau, Paris
05.07 improvisation with Nathan Israel (dance), festival Rhizomes, Paris
28.05 improvisation with Hélène de Vallombreuse and her parrots, festival « La voix est libre », le Cirque Electrique, Paris
18.05 improvisation with Mounir Troudi (voice), Wassim Halal (drums), Peter Corser (saxophone) et Alia Sellami (voice), festival « La voix est libre en Tunisie », Le Kef, Tunisia
13.05 improvisation with Imen Smaoui (dance), festival « La voix est libre en Tunisie », théâtre du 4eme art, Tunis
11 – 12.05 improvisation with Maki Watanabe ( buto dance) et Bernard Bousquet (painting), Le Générateur, Gentilly

Pedadogy / Conferences

2020

15 – 17.06 Jury member of Art Diploma, Art School HEAD, Geneva, Switzerland
22 – 24.04 Workshop with Sanja Kosonen’s circus company, National Circus Center Le Prato, Lille
06 – 08.04 Jury member of Art Diploma – DNSEP, ESACM – Art School of Clermont-Ferrand
23 – 27.03 Workshop with the students of EESI – Art School of Angoulême
06 – 09.01 Workshop with the students of Villa Arson, Art School of Nice

2019

28.11 Conference, curator Lise Lerichomme, University of Amiens
04.11 – 06.12 Workshop ID Game with teenargers under court Protection, curator C.Martinez Breton, Palais de Tokyo, Paris
18.10 Conference, during the seminary «Voice and Silence» University of Lorraine, Nancy
25.04 Vocal workshop B.A.BA, Palais de Tokyo, Paris
16.04 Conference, during the seminary «What is performance?» curator Pascal Weber, EHESS, Paris
10.04 Workshop with the students of Art School HEAD, Geneva, Switzerland
19 – 21.03 Workshop with students of Art School ENSBA Lyon
05.02 – 06.03 Workshop with the students of post diploma sound, Art School ENSA Bourges
28.02 – 01.03 Workshop with the students of Art School EAI Digne-les-Bains
04.02 Conference, curator Valérie Sonnier, Art School ENSBA Paris
26.01 Vocal workshop B.A.BA, curator Gilles Baume, Fondation Lafayette, Paris

2018

14.12 Conference, Art School Villa Arson, Nice
21.11 Conference, curator Fabienne Bidaud, Art School Beauvais
19 – 21.11 Workshop OrganOpera, with students of Art School ENSA Nancy
12 – 15.11 Workshop Faire signe with the deaf students of the Art School ESADMM, Marseille
27.05 – 20.09 Jury Member of National Art Diploma, Art School ENSBA Paris
17.02 Interview with the art critics Mickaël Roy and Fanny Lambert, DOC!, Paris
14 .02 Interview with Jean Max Colard and Colette Barbier, during « Café Society, A quoi servent les prix dans l’art contemporain ? », Centre Pompidou, Paris
08 – 19.01 Workshop H+, Contemporary Art Center CAC Chanot, Clamart

2017

14.12 Conference, curator Anne-Laure Chamboissier, Art School of Angers
20.09 Workshop with Tremplin association, curator Diamètre, Les Grands Voisins, Paris
10 – 13.07 Workshop Me, Myself and I, MAC VAL musée d’art contemporain du Val de Marne, Vitry-sur-Seine
10 – 11.05 Workshop with the students of post diploma sound, Art School ENSBA Bourges
01.10.16 – 01.04 Weekly workshops Superformer(s) with users and professional of Maison des Solidarités, Contemporary Art Center La Galerie de Noisy-le-Sec

2015-16

12 – 15.12.16 Workshop Hypnagogies, Art School Les Arcades, Issy-les-Moulineaux
01.10 – 31.12.16 Weekly workshop Hôpital Écriture Sonore, Hospital of Garches
08.02 – 11.02.16 Workshop L’Office des Présages, with retired people of CCAS d’Arcueil, Anis Gras, Arcueil
02. 02 – 27. 04.15 Workshop Animal Mimesis, Art School ENSBABourges

Education and diplomas

2012 : DNSEP awarded at the ENSAPC
école nationale supérieure d’arts de Paris-Cergy
10 : master II plastic arts research at the university Rennes II dissertation on the physicality of voice in performance and video
08-09 : master I , accademia dei belli arti di Brera, Milan during Erasmus exchange
08 : licence plastic arts at the university of Rennes II
05 : baccalauréat littéraire (literary baccalauriat) plastic arts and music
05 : diploma of completion of second cycle in piano and concert flute at Evron conservatory